Armenian-based EV Consulting is joining CIVITTA
CIVITTA, the leading management consulting company in Central and Eastern Europe and Scandinavia, acquires Armenia-based EV Consulting. It represents the company’s 27th office, spread throughout 17 European countries, strengthening the company’s regional leadership.
About EV Consulting
EV Consulting was established in 2006 and since then has become one of the leading management consulting, research and corporate finance firms in Armenia. The company’s range of services includes strategic, investment, human resources and marketing, performance improvement, digital, public policy advisory — having the capability to serve companies and institutions of all sizes. The team has implemented various pivotal projects both in public sector such as developing export-led industrial policy, publishing the National Competitiveness Report of Armenia, supporting the establishment of the Armenian National Engineering Labs as well as in private sector such as instituting modern management systems, helping Armenian companies raise large capital from international financial institutions, etc.
About future plans
Under the CIVITTA Armenia brand, EV Consulting team will continue to serve its clients in Armenia, but it will also provide consulting expertise within the CIVITTA group. The company aims to quickly become a regional expertise hub delivering complex projects to international clients by recruiting and growing top talent.
“The acquisition is in line with CIVITTA’s expansion strategy, aiming to become the leading consultancy player in the region. EV Consulting has a reputation for top quality consulting company in Armenia. By joining our forces, we will be able to deliver more value to our growing base of clients and challenge the traditional global market players, an approach that CIVITTA has used and replicated in all countries of its operation. We also plan to recruit extensively in Armenia for our analyst and consultant positions, offering an unique opportunity for top talent to have an international project experience while working from our Yerevan office.”
—Adam Saulius Vaina, Member of the Board, CIVITTA International
“We strived to build a company with a character — perfectionism, deep approach and innovative thinking at its core. These values were instrumental for our success in the local market. By joining forces with Civitta we see the opportunity to put them to practice on a larger international scale as we believe our value systems are largely synchronized”.
—Manuk Hergnyan, Founder and Managing Partner, EV Consulting
If you want to learn more information about CIVITTA Armenia, get in touch.