CIVITTA expands to Georgia and strengthens its presence in the South Caucasus region
CIVITTA, the leading management consulting company in Central and Eastern Europe, strengthens its presence in the South Caucasus region with a new branch in Tbilisi, representing CIVITTA’s 27th office, spread across 18 countries.
The Georgian team will focus on providing consulting expertise for clients from both public and private sectors. The office will be led by Mariam Zhorzholiani, a seasoned professional with over 6 years of experience in management consulting.
“With international consulting expertise gained through the experience in different countries, especially the ones who have just passed their way to the European Union, I believe that CIVITTA will contribute to the great good for the development of both public and private organizations in Georgia and accelerate the process of economic growth and sustainable development of our country. I feel very excited and honored to be a part of this interesting journey.”
Mariam Zhorzholiani, Country Manager Georgia
CIVITTA Georgia aims to grow the team to 20 employees over the next few years, working across service lines on a variety of challenging projects both locally and abroad. We are currently hiring consultants who will become pivotal members of our team in Georgia, helping us solve complex problems that shape the future and create long-lasting societal impact. Check our openings here.